Re: 請問兩個logic問題(in English)
※ 引述《mckey (相信台灣堅持改革  )》之銘言:
: 第一題就是說謊和誠實的地藏王菩薩題目
: 到 inference 版... 很久之前...有一連串討論...
: 基本上...不可能只用一個問題就可以問出來..
: 除非先界定什麼叫做 "one question"
: 例如"if... then..." 算是"one question"嗎??
: 如果可以.. 那此題就有解了...
其實可以不必在字面上打轉
第一
"if... then...?" 就是一個問題
為什麼那是一個問題呢? 因為它只期待一個答案 (村民只會回答你yes or no)
第二
事實上你不要用if then也可以問到你想要問的
回原PO 你可以問
"如果我問一個永遠說謊的村民 他會指這條路嗎?"
或
"永遠說謊的村民會指這條路給我嗎?"
: 第二題題目
: If Fred 不是最高薪 --> Janice 是最高薪
: If Janice 不是最低薪 --> Maggie 是最高薪
: 由此可見.. Fred 是最高薪.. 否則這兩項fact 互相矛盾
: 再來 如果 J 不是最低薪.. 則M和F會互相矛盾
: 所以..J 是最低薪
: 答案 F > M > J
以 F J M 代表三人, 1 2 3 代表排序
原提目改寫成
if ( F = 2 or 3) {J = 1};
if ( J = 1 or 2) {M = 1};
推理
case 1: 假設 J = 1, 則根據第二條規則, M = 1, 和假設相悖.
case 2: 假設 M = 1, 則 F = 2 or 3, 根據第一條規則, J = 1, 和假設相悖.
case 3: 假設 F = 1, (事實上其他兩者已被排除 這個假設一定正確)
再假設 J = 2, 根據第二條規則, M = 2, 和假設相悖.
故得知 F = 1, M = 2, J = 3.
: ※ 引述《l314 (紅虫)》之銘言:
: : 兩題皆來自<<Discrete Mathematics and its applications)
: : 請高手們指導...orz
: : 1.Each inhabitant of a remote village always tells the truth or always lies.
: : A villager will only give a "yes" or a "no" response to a question a tourist
: : asks. Suppose you are a tourist visiting this area and come to a fork in
: : the road. One branch leads to the ruins you want to visit; the other branch
: : leads deep into the jungle. A villager is standing at the fork in the road.
: : What one question can you ask th villager to determine which branch to take?
: : 2.Steve would like to determine the relative salaries of three coworkers
: : using two facts. First, he knows that if Fred is not the highest paid of
: : the three, then Janice is. Second, he knows that if Janice is not the lowest
: : paid, then Maggie is paid the most. Is it possible to determine the relative
: : salaried of Fred,Maggie, and Janice from what Steve knows? If so,who is paid
: : the most and who the least? Explain your reasoning.
--
※ 發信站: 批踢踢實業坊(ptt.cc)
◆ From: 218.166.97.148
討論串 (同標題文章)
以下文章回應了本文:
完整討論串 (本文為第 2 之 5 篇):