The 60th Annual TONY AWARDS
※ [本文轉錄自 Theatre 看板]
作者: Escude (I THANK YOU) 看板: Theatre
標題: The 60th Annual TONY AWARDS
時間: Mon Jun 12 11:01:08 2006
And the winners are...
BEST PLAY
※ The History Boys
The Lieutenant of Inishmore
Rabbit Hole
Shining City
BEST MUSICAL
The Color Purple
The Drowsy Chaperone
※ Jersey Boys
The Wedding Singer
BOOK (MUSICAL)
The Color Purple, Marsha Norman
※ The Drowsy Chaperone, Bob Martin and Don McKellar
Jersey Boys, Marshall Brickman & Rick Elice
The Wedding Singer, Chad Beguelin and Tim Herlihy
ORIGINAL MUSICAL SCORE
The Color Purple, Music & Lyrics: Brenda Russell, Allee Willis, Stephen Bray
※ The Drowsy Chaperone, Music & Lyrics: Lisa Lambert and Greg Morrison
The Wedding Singer, Music: Matthew Sklar; Lyrics: Chad Beguelin
The Woman in White, Music: Andrew Lloyd Webber; Lyrics: David Zippel
REVIVAL (PLAY)
※ Awake and Sing!
The Constant Wife
Edward Albee’s Seascape
Faith Healer
BEST REVIVAL (MUSICAL)
※ The Pajama Game
Sweeney Todd
The Threepenny Opera
BEST PERFORMANCE - LEADING ACTOR IN A PLAY
Ralph Fiennes, Faith Healer
※ Richard Griffiths, The History Boys
Zeljko Ivanek, The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial
Oliver Platt, Shining City
David Wilmot, The Lieutenant of Inishmore
BEST PERFORMANCE - LEADING ACTRESS IN A PLAY
Kate Burton, The Constant Wife
Judy Kaye, Souvenir
Lisa Kron, Well
※ Cynthia Nixon, Rabbit Hole
Lynn Redgrave, The Constant Wife
BEST PERFORMANCE - LEADING ACTOR IN A MUSICAL
Michael Cerveris, Sweeney Todd
Harry Connick, Jr., The Pajama Game
Stephen Lynch, The Wedding Singer
Bob Martin, The Drowsy Chaperone
※ John Lloyd Young, Jersey Boys
BEST PERFORMANCE - LEADING ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL
Sutton Foster, The Drowsy Chaperone
※ LaChanze, The Color Purple
Patti LuPone, Sweeney Todd
Kelli O’Hara, The Pajama Game
Chita Rivera, Chita Rivera: The Dancer’s Life
BEST PERFORMANCE - FEATURED ACTOR IN A PLAY
Samuel Barnett, The History Boys
Domhnall Gleeson, The Lieutenant of Inishmore
※ Ian McDiarmid, Faith Healer
Mark Ruffalo, Awake and Sing!
Pablo Schreiber, Awake and Sing!
BEST PERFORMANCE - FEATURED ACTRESS IN A PLAY
Tyne Daly, Rabbit Hole
※ Frances de la Tour, The History Boys
Jayne Houdyshell, Well
Alison Pill, The Lieutenant of Inishmore
Zoe Wanamaker, Awake and Sing!
BEST PERFORMANCE - FEATURED ACTOR IN A MUSICAL
Danny Burstein, The Drowsy Chaperone
Jim Dale, The Threepenny Opera
Brandon Victor Dixon, The Color Purple
Manoel Felciano, Sweeney Todd
※ Christian Hoff, Jersey Boys
BEST PERFORMANCE - FEATURED ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL
Carolee Carmello, Lestat
Felicia P. Fields, The Color Purple
Megan Lawrence, The Pajama Game
※ Beth Leavel, The Drowsy Chaperone
Elisabeth Withers-Mendes, The Color Purple
BEST SCENIC DESIGN OF A PLAY
John Lee Beatty, Rabbit Hole
※ Bob Crowley, The History Boys
Santo Loquasto, Three Days of Rain
Michael Yeargan, Awake and Sing!
BEST SCENIC DESIGN OF A MUSICAL
John Lee Beatty, The Color Purple
※ David Gallo, The Drowsy Chaperone
Derek McLane, The Pajama Game
Klara Zieglerova, Jersey Boys
BEST COSTUME DESIGN OF A PLAY
Michael Krass, The Constant Wife
Santo Loquasto, A Touch of the Poet
※ Catherine Zuber, Awake and Sing!
Catherine Zuber, Edward Albee’s Seascape
BEST COSTUME DESIGN OF A MUSICAL
※ Gregg Barnes, The Drowsy Chaperone
Susan Hilferty, Lestat
Martin Pakledinaz, The Pajama Game
Paul TazeWell, The Color Purple
BEST LIGHTING DESIGN OF A PLAY
Christopher Akerlind, Awake and Sing!
Paul Gallo, Three Days of Rain
Mark Henderson, Faith Healer
※ Mark Henderson, The History Boys
BEST LIGHTING DESIGN OF A MUSICAL
Ken Billington and Brian Monahan, The Drowsy Chaperone
※ HoWell Binkley, Jersey Boys
Natasha Katz, Tarzan
Brian MacDevitt, The Color Purple
BEST DIRECTION OF A PLAY
※ Nicholas Hytner, The History Boys
Wilson Milam, The Lieutenant of Inishmore
Bartlett Sher, Awake and Sing!
Daniel Sullivan, Rabbit Hole
BEST DIRECTION OF A MUSICAL
※ John Doyle, Sweeney Todd
Kathleen Marshall, The Pajama Game
Des McAnuff, Jersey Boys
Casey Nicholaw, The Drowsy Chaperone
BEST CHOREOGRAPHY
Rob Ashford, The Wedding Singer
Donald Byrd, The Color Purple
※ Kathleen Marshall, The Pajama Game
Casey Nicholaw, The Drowsy Chaperone
BEST ORCHESTRATIONS
Larry Blank, The Drowsy Chaperone
Dick Lieb and Danny Troob, The Pajama Game
Steve Orich, Jersey Boys
※ Sarah Travis, Sweeney Todd
SPECIAL TONY AWARD
※ Sarah Jones for Bridge & Tunnel
REGIONAL THEATRE AWARD
※ Intiman Theatre, Seattle, WA
SPECIAL AWARD FOR LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT IN THE THEATRE
※ Harold Prince
--
※ 發信站: 批踢踢實業坊(ptt.cc)
◆ From: 59.104.134.117
※ 編輯: Escude 來自: 59.104.134.117 (06/12 11:04)
推
06/12 13:03, , 1F
06/12 13:03, 1F
→
06/12 15:13, , 2F
06/12 15:13, 2F
→
06/12 15:15, , 3F
06/12 15:15, 3F